Find a Surveyor
home
NewsEventsOfficersMember ListMember FormMagazineEducationLaw BookExaminersLinks
# County County Seat Surveyor Address City St. Zip Phone
1 Douglas Omaha Ronald L. Way 15505 W. Maple Rd. Omaha NE 68116 402-444-6372
2 Lancaster Lincoln Kenneth Schroeder 444 Cherry Rd., Bldg. "C" Lincoln NE 68528 402-441-7681
3 Gage Beatrice Chris Witulski P.O. Box 713 Beatrice  NE 68310 402-441-7681
4 Custer Broken Bow Douglas J. Stevenson 311 W. Ave., Ste. 1 Holdrege  NE 68949 308-995-8967
5 Dodge Fremont Clark A. Boschult 435 North Park Fremont NE 68025 402-727-2767
6 Saunders Wahoo Jeremy Charles 426 N. Broadway Wahoo NE 68066 402-443-8122
7 Madison Madison LaVern F. Schroeder 1004 Norfolk Ave., P.O. Box 1324 Norfolk NE 68702-1324 402-371-7400
8 Hall Grand Island Casey C. Sherlock 2900 W. 2nd St. Grand Island NE 68803 308-385-5126
9 Buffalo Kearney Trenton D. Snow 2033 Central Ave., P.O. Box 1772 Kearney NE 68848-1772 308-234-1764
10 Platte Columbus Thomas A. Tremel 904 Lovers Ln. Columbus NE 68601 402-563-4589
11 Otoe Nebraska City David Schmitz 1021 Central Ave., Rm. 204 Nebraska City NE 68410 402-873-9548
12 Knox Center LaVern F. Schroeder 1004 Norfolk Ave., P.O. Box 1324 Norfolk NE 68702-1324 402-371-7400
13 Cedar Harrington Michael Skroch P.O. Box 429 Bloomfield NE 68718 402-860-1837
14 Adams Hastings Thomas L. Krueger 2837 W. Hwy. 6, Ste. 204 Hastings NE 68901 402-462-5657
15 Lincoln North Platte Bonita M. Edwards P.O. Box 507 North Platte NE 69103-0507 308-532-1819
16 Seward Seward Kerry W. Simonds 6120 S. 58th St., Ste. A Lincoln NE 68516 402-434-2686
17 York York Rex Heiden 402 Strickler St. Waco NE 68460 402-728-5427
18 Dawson Lexington Mark Streit 9300 W. 3rd St. Denton NE 68339 402-499-3607
19 Richardson Falls City Robert Tichy 63264 709 Rd. Humboldt NE 68376 402-657-6832
20 Cass  Plattsmouth Charles P. Jordan 346 Main St., Rm. 108 Plattsmouth NE 68048 402-296-9362
21 Scottsbluff Gering Scott Bosse 30601 CR 17 Mitchell NE 68025 308-623-0197
22 Saline Wilber Leslie Siedschlag 334 E. 13th St., P.O. Box 354 Crete NE 68333-0354 402-826-4620
23 Boone Albion Chris Hayes P.O. Box 432 Osceola Ne 68651-0432 402-747-2126
24 Cuming West Point Nicholas Seery 2406 Hwy 32 Oakland NE 68045 402-620-2200
25 Butler David City Brian Foral 451 N 5th St David City NE 68632 402-367-7449
26 Antelope Neligh LaVern F. Schroeder 1004 Norfolk Ave., P.O. Box 1324 Norfolk NE 68702-1324 402-371-7400
27 Wayne Wayne Terry L. Schulz 314 Main St., P.O. Box 86 Wayne NE 68787-0086 402-375-1842
28 Hamilton Aurora Duane A. Katt 1008 S. "F" Rd. Aurora NE 68818-1420 402-886-2229
29 Washington Blair Richard L. Hansen 936 Grant St. P.O. Box 100 Blair NE 68008-0100 402-426-9414
30 Clay Clay Center Christopher Hays P.O. Box 432 Osceola Ne 68651-0432 402-747-2126
31 Burt Tekamah Fred Franklin 514 E. 3rd St., P.O. Box 1 Oakland NE 68045-0001 402-685-6944
32 Thayer Hebron Christopher Hays P.O. Box 432 Osceola Ne 68651-0432 402-747-2126
33 Jefferson Fairbury Jerry G. Hain 282 Longfellow Cir. Wahoo NE 68066 402-443-4848
34 Filmore Geneva Thomas L. Krueger 2837 W. Hwy. 6, Ste. 204 Hastings NE 68901 402-462-5657
35 Dixon Ponca Fred Franklin 514 E. 3rd St., P.O. Box 1 Oakland NE 68045-0001 402-685-6944
36 Holt O'Niell Steven L. Rasmussen 85774 US Hwy. 281 O'Neill NE 68763 402-482-5851
37 Phelps Holdrege Brian Langenberg 515 West Ave., P.O. Box 23 Holdrege  NE 68949 308-995-6677
38 Furnas Beaver City Brian Langenburg 515 West Ave., P.O. Box 23 Holdrege  NE 68949 308-995-6677
39 Cheyenne Sidney Ben Dayton 2457 Craig Ave. Sidney NE 69162 308-249-4632
40 Pierce Pierce LaVern F. Schroeder 1004 Norfolk Ave., P.O. Box 1324 Norfolk NE 68702-1324 402-371-7400
41 Polk Osceola Christopher Hays P.O. Box 432 Osceola Ne 68651-0432 402-747-2126
42 Nuckolls Nelson Thomas L. Krueger 2837 W. Hwy. 6, Ste. 204 Hastings NE 68901 402-462-5657
43 Colfax Schuyler Marvin Svoboda 203 E. 21st St. Schuyler NE 68661 402-443-4661
44 Nemaha Auburn Thomas B. Catlett 4827 Pioneers Blvd., Ste. A Lincoln NE 68506 402-484-7342
45 Webster  Red Cloud Thomas L. Krueger 2837 W. Hwy. 6, Ste. 204 Hastings NE 68901 402-462-5657
46 Merrick Central City Michael L. Meyer 2312  27th St. Central City  NE 68826-0027 308-946-3637
47 Valley Ord Miller and Assoc. 1111 Central Ave. Kearney NE 68847 308-234-6456
48 Red Willow McCook Gerald H. Dicenta 109 E. 2nd St. McCook  NE 69001 308-345-3710
49 Howard St. Paul Timothy J. Aitken 1577 4th Ave. Dannebrog NE 68831 308-226-2579
50 Franklin Franklin Brian Langenburg 515 West Ave., P.O. Box 23 Holdrege  NE 68949-0023 308-995-6677
51 Harlan Alma Wayne M. Dietz P.O. Box 473 Orleans NE 68966-0473 308-473-7611
52 Kearney Minden Ronald G. Ridgway 1111 Central Ave. Kearney NE 68847 308-234-6456
53 Stanton Stanton LaVern F. Schroeder 1004 Norfolk Ave., P.O. Box 1324 Norfolk NE 68702-1324 402-371-7400
54 Pawnee Pawnee City Brent Jorgensen 64077  710 Trail Dawson NE 68337 402-855-3265
55 Thurston Pender Clyde Flowers 6171 Meyer Rd. Columbus NE 68601 402-564-4360
56 Sherman Loup City Timothy J. Aitken 1577 4th Ave. Dannebrog NE 68831 308-226-2579
57 Johnson Tecumseh Brent Jorgensen 64007  710 Trail Dawson NE 68337 402-855-3265
58 Nance Fullerton Grant L. Miller 411 E. 9th St. Stromsburg  NE 68666-4020 402-764-2336
59 Sarpy Papillion Louis Whisonant 7729 Wildwood Ct. LaVista NE 68128 402-334-7982
60 Frontier Stockville Brian Langenburg 515 West Ave., P.O. Box 23 Holdrege  NE 68949-0023 308-995-6677
61 Sheridan Rushville NONE          
62 Greeley Greeley Steven L. Rasmussen 85774 US Hwy. 281 O'Neill NE 68763 402-482-5851
63 Boyd Butte NONE
64 Morrill Bridgeport Kelly Beatty 818 S. Beltline Hwy. East Scottsbluff  NE 69361 308-635-1926
65 Box Butte Alliance Scott Bosse 30601 CR 17 Mitchell NE 68025 308-623-0197
66 Cherry Valentine Lloyd C. Smith 411 N. Main St., P.O. Box 50 Valentine NE 69201-0050 402-376-2691
67 Hitchcock Trenton Gerald H. Dicenta 109 E. 2nd St. McCook  NE 69001 308-345-3710
68 Keith Ogallala Ryan E. Dickinson 406 West 3rd ST. Ogallala NE 68153 308-284-8440
69 Dawes Chadron Philip Curd  803 E. 3rd Street, Suite 5
Chadron NE 69337 308-432-3487
70 Dakota Dakota City Tim Lamprecht 201 Benson Bldg. Sioux City IA 51101 712-258-6844
71 Kimball Kimball Donald A. Brush 870 SB Rd. Morrill NE 69358 308-631-9177
72 Chase Imperial Ryan E. Dickinson 406 West 3rd ST. Ogallala NE 68153 308-284-8440
73 Gosper Elwood Wayne M. Dietz P.O. Box 473 Orleans NE 68966-0473 308-473-7611
74 Perkins Grant Ryan E. Dickinson 406 West 3rd ST. Ogallala NE 68153 308-284-8440
75 Brown  Ainsworth Lloyd C. Smith 411 N. Main St., P.O. Box 50 Valentine NE 69201-0050 402-376-2691
76 Dundy Benkelman Gerald H. Dicenta 109 E. 2nd St. McCook  NE 69001 308-345-3710
77 Garden Oshkosh David Mauthe 1434 6th St., P.O. Box 402 Chappell  NE 69129-0402 308-874-2777
78 Deuel Chappell David Mauthe 1434 6th St., P.O. Box 402 Chappell  NE 69129-0402 308-874-2777
79 Hayes Hayes Center Gerald H. Dicenta 109 E. 2nd St. McCook  NE 69001 308-345-3710
80 Sioux Harrison Donald A. Brush 870 SB Rd. Morrill NE 69358 308-631-9177
81 Rock Bassett Lloyd C. Smith 411 N. Main St., P.O. Box 50 Valentine NE 69201-0050 402-376-2691
82 Keya Paha Springview Lloyd C. Smith 411 N. Main St., P.O. Box 50 Valentine NE 69201-0050 402-376-2691
83 Garfield Burwell Steven L. Rasmussen 85774 US Hwy. 281 O'Neill NE 68763 402-482-5851
84 Wheeler Bartlett Chad Marsh 224 East 6th York NE 68467 402-362-7117
85 Banner Harrisburg Carl Gilbert 307 Church St. Harrisburg NE 69345 308-279-2072
86 Blaine Brewster Ronald G. Ridgway 1111 Central Ave. Kearney NE 68847 308-234-6456
87 Logan Stapleton Bonita M. Edwards P.O. Box 507 North Platte NE 69103-0507 308-532-1819
88 Loup Taylor Dick Johnson 701 Michigan Ave. Norfolk NE 68701 402-371-1255
89 Thomas  Thedford Lloyd C. Smith 411 N. Main St., P.O. Box 50 Valentine NE 69201-0050 402-376-2691
90 McPherson Tryon Bonita M. Edwards P.O. Box 507 North Platte NE 69103-0507 308-532-1819
91 Arthur Arthur Ryan E. Dickinson 406 West 3rd ST. Ogallala NE 68153 308-284-8440
92 Grant Hyannis Donald L. Pettigrew 724 Candice St. Valentine NE 69201-1723 402-376-3421
93 Hooker Muller Donald L. Pettigrew 724 Candice St. Valentine NE 69201-1723 402-376-3421